BME 301-0-20 | Quantitative Systems Physiology |
| MWF 2:00-2:50pm MacIver |
|
|
BME 317-0-01 | Biochemical Sensors |
| MWF 3-3:50pm Berns |
|
|
BME 343-0-01 | Biomaterials and Medical Devices |
|
| TTh 12:30-1:50pm Ameer |
|
BME 344-0-1 | Biological Performance of Materials |
| TTh 12:30-1:50pm Scott |
|
|
BME 353-0-01 | Bioelectronics |
|
|
| TTh 9:30-10:50am Rogers, Rivnay |
BME 365-0-01 | Control of Human Limbs and Their Artificial Replacements |
|
|
| M 5:00-8:00pm Gard |
BME 395-0-3 | Biomedical Applications in Machine Learning |
|
|
| TTh 11:00am-12:20pm Besler |
BME 401-0-01 | Advanced Systems Physiology |
|
| MW 11:00am-12:20pm MacIver |
|
BME 462 | Sensory Acquisition |
|
|
| Next anticipated offering: 2024 Hartmann |
BME 467-0-01 | Biomedical Robotics |
|
| MW 5-6:20pm, Chicago Campus Pons |
|
COMP_ENG 346 | Microprocessor System Design |
| TuTh 3:30-4:50 Ghena (Lab:
F 10:00-11:50 OR F 1:00-2:50)
|
|
|
COMP_ENG 358 | Intro to Parallel Computing |
|
|
|
|
COMP_ENG 459 | VLSI Algorithmics |
|
| MW 2-3:20 S. Ogrenci |
|
COMP_ENG 364, 464 | Cyber-Physical Systems Design and Application |
|
|
| F 9:00-12:00 Zhu |
COMP_ENG 366, 466 | Embedded Systems |
|
| TuTh 11-12:20 Zhu |
|
COMP_ENG 368, 468 | Programming Massively Parallel Processors with CUDA |
|
| TuTh 2:00 – 3:20 Hardavellas |
|
COMP_ENG 395, 495 | Connected and Autonomous Vehicles: Challenges and Design |
|
| TuTh 2:00-3:20 Zhu |
|
COMP_ENG 329 | The Art of Multicore Concurrent Programming |
|
|
|
|
COMP_SCI 310 | Scalable Software Architectures |
|
|
| 2-3:20 TuTh Hummel |
COMP_SCI 325-1 | Artificial Intelligence Programming |
| 11-11:50 MWF Riesbeck |
|
|
COMP_SCI 329 | HCI Studio |
|
| 9:30-10:50 MW Jacobs | 11-12:20 MW Zhang |
COMP_SCI 330 | Human Computer Interaction |
|
|
|
|
COMP_SCI 335 | Intro to the Theory of Computation |
| 5-6:20 TuTh Dong |
|
|
COMP_SCI 336 | Design & Analysis of Algorithms |
| 11-12:20 TuTh & 5-6:20 MW Makarychev | 9:30-10:50 TuTh Stull | 3:30-4:50 TuTh Stull |
COMP_SCI 337 | Intro to Natural Language Processing |
|
| 3:30-4:50 MW Birnbaum |
|
COMP_SCI 339 | Intro to Databases |
|
| 11-12:20 TuTh Rogers | 9:30-10:50 TuTh (Rogers) or 2-3:20 (Crotty)
|
COMP_SCI 343 | Operating Systems |
| 12:30-1:50 TuTh Ghena | 9:30-10:50 MW Dinda |
|
COMP_SCI 344 | Design of Problem Solvers |
|
| 2-3:20 TuTh Forbus |
|
COMP_SCI 345 | Distributed Systems |
|
|
|
|
COMP_SCI 348 | Intro to Artificial Intelligence |
| 12:30-1:50 TuTh Hammond |
| 9:30-10:50 TuTh Rubenstein |
COMP_SCI 351-1 | Intro to Computer Graphics |
| 9-9:50 MWF Tumblin |
|
|
COMP_SCI 355 | Digital Forensics and Incident Response |
|
|
| 3:30-4:50 MW Chen |
COMP_SCI 376 | Game Design and Development |
| 4-4:50 MWF Horswill |
|
|
COMP_SCI 377 | Game Development Studio |
|
| 6-7:20 MW Zubek |
|
COMP_SCI 396 | Intro to Web Development |
|
|
| 1-1:50 MWF Van Wart |
COMP_SCI 396, 496 | Advanced Topics in Modern Cryptography |
|
| 9:30-10:50 TuTh Wang |
|
COMP_SCI 396, 496 | Approximation Algorithms |
|
| 11-12:20 TuTh Makarychev |
|
COMP_SCI 396 | Introduction to the Data Science Pipeline |
| 9:30-10:50 or 2-3:20 TuTh Hu
|
|
|
COMP_SCI 396 | Computing, Ethics, and Society |
| 3:30-4:50 MW TBA |
|
|
COMP_SCI 396 | Social AR/VR Studio |
|
|
| 5-6:20 MW Compton |
COMP_SCI 397, 497 | Wireless and Mobile Health (mHealth) |
|
| 5-6:20 TuTh Alshurafa & Pedram |
|
COMP_SCI 445 | Internet-scale Experimentation |
|
| 9:30-10:50 TuTh Bustamante |
|
COMP_SCI 449 | Deep Learning |
|
| 11-11:50 MWF Wood-Doughty | 3:30-4:50 TTh Wood-Doughty |
COMP_SCI 396, 496 | Human-Centered Machine Learning |
|
|
|
|
COMP_SCI 347, 447 | Conversational AI |
|
|
|
|
COMP_SCI 396, 496 | Statistical Machine Learning |
|
|
|
|
COMP_SCI 396, 496 | Advanced Topics in Approximation Algorithms |
|
|
|
|
COMP_SCI 496 | Advanced Topics on Deep Learning |
|
|
|
|
COMP_SCI 397, 497 | Wireless Protocols for the Internet of Things |
|
| 3:30-4:50 MW Ghena |
|
COMP_SCI 497 | Digital Musical Instrument Design |
|
|
| 10:00-2 T Pardo |
COMP_SCI 314 | Technology & Human Interaction |
|
| 9:30-10:50 TuTh Gergle |
|
DSGN 320 | Industrial Design Methods |
|
| Mon/Wed 9:30-10:50 AM Greg Holderfield | Tues/Thurs, 9:30-10:50 AM Greg Holderfield |
ELEC_ENG/COMP_ENG 334 | Fundamentals of Blockchains and Decentralization |
|
| MW 2:00-3:20 Guo |
|
ELEC_ENG 302 | Probabilistic Systems |
| MTuWF 9-9:50 Guo |
| MTuWF 10-10:50 Wei |
ELEC_ENG 332 | Introduction to Computer Vision |
| TuTh 11:00-12:20 Y. Wu |
|
|
ELEC_ENG 333 | Introduction to Communication Networks |
|
|
|
|
ELEC_ENG 360 | Introduction to Feedback Systems |
|
| MWF 10-10:50 Freeman |
|
ELEC_ENG 374 | Intro to Digital Control |
|
|
|
|
ELEC_ENG 378 | Digital Communications |
|
|
|
|
ELEC_ENG 420 | Digital Image Processing |
|
|
|
|
ELEC_ENG 422 | Random Processes in Communications and Control I |
|
| TTh 3:30-4:50 Berry |
|
ELEC_ENG 432 | Advanced Computer Vision |
|
| TuTh 11-12:20 Y. Wu |
|
ELEC_ENG 433 | Statistical Pattern Recognition |
|
| TuTh 2:00-3:20 Y. Wu |
|
ELEC_ENG 335, 435 | Deep Learning Foundations from Scratch |
|
| M 5-8 Katsaggelos |
|
ELEC_ENG 375, 475 | Machine Learning: Foundations, Applications, and Algorithms |
| M 5-7:50 Katsaggelos |
|
|
ELEC_ENG 373, 473 | Deep Reinforcement Learning from Scratch |
|
|
| M 5-8 Katsaggelos |
ELEC_ENG 395, 495 | Biometrics |
|
|
|
|
ELEC_ENG 495 | Game Theory and Networked Systems |
|
|
|
|
ELEC_ENG 395, 495 | Geospatial Vision and Visualization |
|
|
|
|
ELEC_ENG 395, 495 | Optimization Techniques for Machine Learning and Deep Learning |
|
|
|
|
ES_APPM 370 | Introduction to Computational Neuroscience |
|
| MWF 11:00-11:50 Riecke |
|
MECH_ENG 314 | Theory of Machines - Dynamics |
| MTWF 12:00-12:50 T. Murphey |
| MTWF 9:00-9:50 T. Murphey |
MECH_ENG 315 | Theory of Machines - Design of Elements |
| TTh 3:30-5:30 J. Wang |
| TTh 3:30-5:30 J. Wang |
MECH_ENG 363 | Mechanical Vibrations |
|
|
| MW 12-1:20 O. Balogun |
MECH_ENG 390 | Introduction to Dynamic Systems |
| MTWF 10:00 E. Colgate |
|
|
MECH_ENG 364 | Introduction to Aerospace Engineering |
|
|
| MWF 11:00-11:50 Krishnaswamy |
MECH_ENG 395 | Bio-Inspired Surface Engineering |
|
| TTh 11-12:20 K. Park |
|
MECH_ENG 433 | Advanced Mechatronics |
|
|
| Sec 20- TTh 9:30-10:50, Sec 21- TTh 11-12:20; Section 22- TTh 12:30-1:50 N. Marchuk
|
MECH_ENG 455 | Active Learning in Robotics |
|
|
| MW 3-4:20pm T. Murphey |
MECH_ENG 469 | Machine Learning and Artificial Intelligence for Robotics (COMP SCI 469) |
| TTh 12:30-1:50 B. Argall |
|
|
MECH_ENG 472-1 | Robot Design Studio (EE 372-1) |
|
| MWF 1:00-2:20 E. Colgate |
|
MECH_ENG 472-2 | Robot Design Studio (EE 372-2) |
|
|
| MWF 1:00-2:20 E. Colgate |
MECH_ENG 495 | Artificial Life (ChBE 395/CS 396) |
|
| TTh 9:30-10:50 Sam Kriegman |
|
MECH_ENG 409 | Swarms and Multi-Robot Systems (COMP_SCI 309/COMP_SCI 409) |
| TTh 2:00-3:20 M. Rubenstein |
|
|
MECH_ENG 410 | Quadrotor Design and Control (COMP_SCI 310/410) |
|
| Th 12:30-3:30 M. Rubenstein |
|
MECH_ENG 495 | Sensing, Navigation and Machine Learning for Robotics |
|
| TTh 9:30-10:50 Matt Elwin |
|