GEN_ENG 205-3 | EA3 | Sec 20 MTWTh 11-11:50 K. Park; Sec 21 MTWF 4-4:50 J. Keys
|
| Section 20- J. Keys: TBD ; Section 21- K. Lynch: TBD; Section 22- J. Keys: TBD: Section 23- M. Kulkarni, TBD
|
MECH_ENG 222 | Thermodynamics & Statistical Mechanics – I |
| Sec 20 MTWF 12-12:50 S. Lichter; Sec 21 MTWF 1:00-1:50 S. Lichter
|
|
MECH_ENG 224 | Scientific and Embedded Programming in Python |
| MWF 3:00-3:50 M. MacIver | MWF 1:00-1:50 M. Peshkin |
MECH_ENG 233 | Electronics Design | Sec 20 MWF 2-2:50; Sec 21 MWF 3-3:50 M. Peshkin M. Peshkin |
|
|
MECH_ENG 240 | Intro to Mechanical Design and Manufacturing |
|
| Sec 20- J. Keys/T. Sun MWF 10:00-10:50, Sec 21- T. Sun/ J.Keys MWF 2:00-2:50
|
MECH_ENG 241 | Fluid Mechanics I | MWF 11:00-11:50 S. Ghosal |
| TWTh 5:30-6:20 M. Hartmann |
ME 301/CS 301 | Introduction to Robotics Laboratory |
| TTh 12:30-3:20 B. Argall |
|
MECH_ENG 314 | Theory of Machines - Dynamics | MTWF 12:00-12:50 T. Murphey |
| MTWF 9:00-9:50 T. Murphey |
MECH_ENG 315 | Theory of Machines - Design of Elements | TTh 3:30-5:30 J. Wang |
| TTh 3:30-5:30 J. Wang |
MECH_ENG 322 | Thermodynamics & Statistical Mechanics – II |
|
| MWF 2:00-2:50 S. Lichter |
ME 327/CEE 327 | Finite Elements Methods in Mechanics (CEE 327) |
|
| 12:30-1:50 TTh W. Liu |
MECH_ENG 329 | Mechanistic Data Science for Engineering | TTh 9:30-10:50 W.Liu |
|
|
MECH_ENG 333 | Introduction to Mechatronics |
| Sec 20 TTh 11-12:20 N. Marchuk; Sec 21 TTh 12:30-1:50 N. Marchuk
|
|
MECH_ENG 340-1 | Computer Integrated Manufacturing I: Manufacturing Processes | Sec 20 TTh 11:00 AM-12:20 PM P. Guo; Sec 21 TTh 12:30-1:50 P. Guo
|
|
|
MECH_ENG 340-2 | Computer Integrated Manufacturing II: CAD/CAM |
| MW 3:30 - 4:50 PM M. Beltran (Lab:
M,W 5:00 – 8:00PM; T, Th 2:00 – 5:00PM; T, Th 5:30 – 8:30PM)
|
|
MECH_ENG 346 | Introduction to Tribology | TTh 12:30-1:50 J. Wang |
|
|
MECH_ENG 362 | Stress Analysis |
|
| MWF 10:00-10:50 S. Krishnaswamy |
MECH_ENG 362 | Stress Analysis |
|
| MWF 10:00-10:50 S. Krishnaswamy |
MECH_ENG 363 | Mechanical Vibrations |
|
| MW 12-1:20 O. Balogun |
MECH_ENG 364 | Introduction to Aerospace Engineering |
|
| MWF 11:00-11:50 S. Krishnaswamy |
ME 367/ChBE | Quantitative Methods in Life Cycle Analysis |
|
| MW 12:30-1:50 J. Dunn |
MECH_ENG 373 | Engineering Fluid Mechanics |
| MTWF 11:00-11:50 S. Ghosal |
|
MECH_ENG 377 | Heat Transfer |
| MWF 9:00-9:50 M. Kulkarni | MWF 11-11:50 K. Park |
MECH_ENG 378 | Applied Computational Fluid Dynamics and Heat Transfer |
| TTh 2-3:20 G. Wagner |
|
ME 380/ISEN 390 | Thermal Energy Systems Design |
|
| MWF 10:00-10:50 M. Kulkarni |
MECH_ENG 382 | Micro/Nano Science and Engineering |
|
| TTh 2-3:20 H. Espinosa (Lab:
WF 2-4; 4-6)
|
MECH_ENG 390 | Introduction to Dynamic Systems | MTWF 10:00-10:50 E. Colgate |
|
|
MECH_ENG 395/495 | Propulsion | TTh 11:00AM-12:20PM C. Wark |
|
|
MECH_ENG 395 | Industry 4.0 Manufacturing |
| MW 11-12:20 PM P. Guo |
|
MECH_ENG 395/495 | Characterization of Materials | MW 1:00-2:20 T. Sun |
|
|
MECH_ENG 395 | Vehicle Dynamics and Design |
| W 3:00-6:00 F. Kambiz |
|
MECH_ENG 398-1 | Engineering Design | TTh 2:00-3:20 M. Beltran/D. Gatchell | TTh 12:30-1:50 M. Beltran/J. Keys |
|
MECH_ENG 398-2 | Engineering Design |
| TTh 3:30-4:50 M. Beltran/D. Gatchell | TTh 12:30-1:50 M. Beltran/J. Keys |
MECH_ENG 410 | Quadrotor Design and Control (COMP_SCI 310/410) |
| Th 12:30-3:30 PM M. Rubenstein | Th 12:30-3:30 M. Rubenstein |
ME 413/CEE 413 | Modern Experimental Solid Mechanics | TThF 2:00-3:20 H. Espinosa |
| MWF 1:00-2:20 H. Espinosa |
MECH_ENG 415 | Mechanics of Manufacturing Processes |
|
| MW 4-5:20 J. Cao |
ME 416 | Computational Nanodynamics |
| TTh 11-12:20 PM S. Keten |
|
CIV_ENV 417 | Mechanics of Continua 1 | MWF 10:00-10:50 J. Rudnicki |
|
|
MECH_ENG 422 | Statistical Mechanics and Applications | MWF 11:00-11:50 S. Lichter |
|
|
MECH_ENG 423 | Introduction of Computational Fluid Dynamics | TTh 11:00-12:20 N. Patankar |
|
|
MECH_ENG 424 | Advanced Computational Fluid Dynamics |
|
| TTh 2-3:20 G. Wagner |
MECH_ENG 425 | Fundamentals of Fluid Dynamics | TTh: 9-10:20 AM S. Patankar |
|
|
MECH_ENG 426-1 | Advanced Finite Element Methods I (CEE 426-1) |
| TTh 3:30-4:50 M. Fleming |
|
MECH_ENG 432 | Bio-Inspired Surface Engineering |
| TTh 11-12:20 K. Park |
|
MECH_ENG 433 | Advanced Mechatronics |
|
| Sec 20- TTh 9:30-10:50 N. Marchuk, Sec 21- TTh 11-12:20; Section 22- TTh 12:30-1:50 N. Marchuk
|
MECH_ENG 441 | Engineering Optimization for Product Design and Manufacturing |
| TTh 9:30-10:50 W. Chen |
|
MECH_ENG 449 | Robotic Manipulation | MWF 2:00-2:50 K. Lynch |
|
|
MECH_ENG 455 | Active Learning in Robotics |
|
| MW 3-4:20pm T. Murphey |
ME 467/ISEN 495 | Industrial Energy Management and Utilization |
| MWF 10:00-10:50 M. Kulkarni |
|
ME 469/COMP_SCI 469 | Machine Learning and Artificial Intelligence for Robotics | TTh 12:30-1:50 B. Argall |
|
|
MECH_ENG 472-1/EE 372-1 | Robot Design Studio (EE 372-1) |
| MWF 1:00-2:20 E. Colgate/Staff |
|
MECH_ENG 472-2 | Robot Design Studio (EE 372-2) |
|
| MWF 1:00-2:20 E. Colgate |
MECH_ENG 495 | Aerodynamics |
|
| TTh 11-12:20 S. Krishnaswamy |
MECH_ENG 495 | Applied Computational Intelligence for Engineering |
|
| TTh 9:30-10:50 W. Liu |
ME 495/ChBE 495/CS 495 | Artificial Life |
| TTh 9:30-10:50 S. Kriegman |
|
MECH_ENG 495 | Elasticity of Soft Materials | TTh 3:30-4:50PM J. Kim |
|
|
MECH_ENG 495 | Embedded Systems in Robotics | TTh 9:30-10:50am M. Elwin |
|
|
MECH_ENG 495 | Fracture of Soft Materials | MWF 1:00-1:50 pm J. Kim | TTh 3:30-4:50 PM J. Kim |
|
MECH_ENG 495 | Sensing Navigation and Machine Learning for Robotics |
| TTh 9:30-10:50 M. Elwin |
|
MECH_ENG 495 | Metal and Ceramic Additive Manufacturing |
| MW 1-2:20 PM T. Sun |
|
MECH_ENG 495 | Metamaterials |
| WF 9-10:20 C. Sun |
|
MECH_ENG 495 | Nanoscale thermal transport |
|
| TTh 3:30-4:50 O. Balogun |
ME 495 | Soft Robotics |
|
| TTh 12:30 - 1:50 M. Hartmann |
MECH_ENG 495 | Turbulence and Combustion | MWF 1:00-1:50 S. Ghosal | MWF 1:00-1:50 S. Ghosal |
|
MECH_ENG 512 | Seminar Series | Mon 3-4:00pm, see Events tab for up to date information P. Guo | Mon 3-4:00pm, see Events tab for up to date information P. Guo | Mon 3-4:00pm, see Events tab for up to date information P. Guo |
MECH_ENG 513 | Professional Essentials |
|
| W 1:00 M. Hartmann |