Course Listings

CourseCourse TitleFall 2016Winter 2017Spring 2017
201Introduction to StatisticsTTH 12:30-1:50
Ankenman


202ProbabilityMWF 9:00-9:50
Nohadani
(Lab: Th 3:00, 4:00)
MWF 9:00-9:50
Wilson
(Lab: Th 3:00, 4:00)
MWF 9:00-9:50
Nohadani
(Lab: Th 1:00, 2:00)
303StatisticsMWF 10:00-10:50
Malthouse
(Lab: M 5:00-6:30)
MWF 10:00-10:50
Dong
(Lab: T 5:00-6:30)
TTH 3:30-4:50
Shafique
(Lab: W 5:00-6:30)
304Statistical Methods for Data MiningMWF 1:00-1:50
Apley
(Lab: TH 12:00, 1:00)
MWF 1:00-1:50
Nelson
(Lab: W 3:00, 4:00)
TTH 12:30-1:50
Malthouse
(Lab: W 12:00, 1:00)
307Quality Improvement by Experimental Design

TTH 9:30-10:50
Ankenman
308Data Science & AnalyticsMW 12:30-1:50
Klabjan
(Lab: TH 10:00, 11:00)


310Operations Research

TTh 11:00-12:20
Jara/Bollapragada
313Deterministic Models and OptimizationMWF 11:00-11:50
Wilson
(Lab: M 2:00, 3:00, 4:00)
MWF 11:00-11:50
Waechter
(Lab: M 2:00, 3:00, 4:00)
MWF 11:00-11:50
Mays
(Lab: M 2:00, 3:00, 4:00)
315Stochastic Models and SimulationMWF 9:00-9:50
Perry
(Lab: F 3:00, 4:00)
MWF 9:00-9:50
Perry
(Lab: F 3:00, 4:00)
MWF 9:00-9:50
Dong
(Lab: F 3:00, 4:00)
317Discrete-Event Systems SimulationMWF 10:00-10:50
Nelson
(Lab: W 1:00, 2:00, 3:00)
MWF 10:00-10:50
Nelson
(Lab: W 11:00, 12:00, 1:00)

326Economics and Finance for EngineersTTh 4:00-5:20
Vander Veen

MW 3:30-4:50
Werwath
341Social Networks Analysis

M 6-9:00 PM
Contractor
342Organizational BehaviorTTh 2:00-3:20
White
M 6:00-9:00
Murnane

343Project Management for EngineersMWF 11:00-11:50
Werwath


345Negotiations and Conflict Resolution for EngineersTH 3:30-6:30
Berger
T 11:00-2:00
Berger
TH 3:00-6:00
Berger
365Analytics for Social Good
TTH 3:30-4:50
Smilowitz
(Lab: W 2:00, 3:00)

373Introduction to Financial Engineering
TTh 2:00-3:20pm
Linetsky

381Supply-Chain Modeling and AnalysisTTh 12:30-1:50
Smilowitz
(Lab: T 4:00, 5:00)


382Production Planning and Scheduling
TTh 9:30-10:50
Iravani

383Service Operations Management

TTh 2:00-3:20
Iravani
385Introduction to Health Systems EngineeringTTH 9:30-10:50
Mehrotra


393-1Industrial Engineering Design ProjectMW 3:00-6:00
Morton
TTH 5:00-8:00
Mehrotra

393-2Industrial Engineering Design Project
T 5:00-8:00
Werwath
T 5:00-8:00
Werwath
395-1Special Topics (IEOR Elective)

MWF 2:00-2:50
Waechter
(Lab: W 10:00, 11:00)
395-2Special Topics (Leadership)
W 5:00-8:00
Berger
TH 6:30-9:30
Berger
401Intermediate StatisticsMW 11:00-12:20
Apley


435Introduction to Stochastic Simulation
MW 2:00-3:20
Dong

441Social Network AnalysisM 5:00-8:00
Contractor


444Health Management Science
TTH 2:00-3:20
Mehrotra

450-1Mathematical Programming IMW 2:00-3:20
Nohadani


450-2Mathematical Programming II
MW 3:30-4:50
Waechter

460-1Stochastic Models I
MW 11:00-12:20
Perry

461Advanced Stochastic Models

TTH 2-3:20 PM
Linetsky
462-1Predictive Analytics I

TTH 12:30-1:50
Tamhane
469Dynamic Programming

MW 11:00-12:20
Klabjan
480-1Production and Logistics I
TTH 9:30-10:50
Smilowitz

480-2Production and Logistics II

TTh 9:30-10:50
Iravani
490Selected Topics in Industrial EngineeringTTh 2:00-3:20
Nocedal

MW 2:00-3:20
Morton