McCormick Magazine

See PDF Version PDF file - Adobe Acrobat required

Murphy Society Donors

Email::

The Walter P. Murphy Society honors individuals for their annual gifts of $1,000 or more to the McCormick School. Members have a unique opportunity to assist the dean in making decisions to fund faculty and student initiatives through Murphy Society grants. The society honors the legacy of Walter P. Murphy, the benefactor whose gifts supported the construction of the Technological Institute.

Life Fellows


Life Fellows are recognized for their extraordinary support of the mission and goals of the school through their gifts of $500,000 or more.

Peter J. Barris ’74 and Adrienne Chagares Barris
William R. Blackham ’52
Johnnie Cordell Breed H ’97
Stanton R. Cook ’49, H ’85
Lester Crown ’46
John A. Dever ’51
James N. Farley ’50 and Nancy J. Farley
Robert J. Fierle ’45
Wilbur H. Gantz and 
Linda Theis Gantz
Lavern Norris Gaynor ’45
Leonard G. Ginger ’39, ’66
Richard C. Halpern and Madeline Halpern ’77, MSJ ’86
Melville H. Hodge ’52 and Jane K. Hodge ’52
James N. Krebs ’45
Estate of George H. Martin, PhD ’55
Richard S. Pepper ’53 and Roxelyn Miller Pepper ’53
Estate of William H. Richardson Jr. ’59
Patrick G. Ryan ’59, H ’09 and Shirley Welsh Ryan ’61
Gordon I. Segal ’60 and Carole Browe Segal ’60
Benjamin W. Slivka, 
BSAM ’82, BSCS ’82, MS ’85 and Lisa Wissner-Slivka ’85
William M. Smedley ’38, MS ’40
Harold B. Smith MBA ’57 and Denise Smith
Estate of Allan G. Thompson ’48
Chu Tull
Robert P. Wayman ’67, 
MBA ’69 and Susan H. Wayman
William J. White ’61 and 
Jane Schulte White


Dean’s Circle 


$10,000 or more

James S. Aagaard ’53, MS ’55, PhD ’57 and Mary-Louise Aagaard
Donn R. Armstrong ’62
Jeffrey R. Beir ’80
John W. Blieszner ’74 and Constance Knope Blieszner ’74
Harold E. Bond ’46, MBA ’64 and Pauline June Bond
Laverne S. Brown ’45
Edward A. Corcoran ’85, MMgt ’89
David W. Cugell and Christina Enroth-Cugell
Lee A. Dayton Sr. ’65 and Mrs. Lee A. Dayton
David Alan Eckert ’77
Scott H. Filstrup ’65, 
MBA ’67 and Margee Filstrup
Donald N. Frey
Bill Gibbons ’73, MS ’74 and Eileen Goode Gibbons ’74
Taher S. Helmy and 
Cherine A. Badrawi
Russell C. Hibbeler, PhD ’68 and Cornelie G. Hibbeler
Estate of Vivian E. Jeppesen
Josetta I. Jones ’92
David M. Kelso, MS ’72, PhD ’74
Alicia Koplowitz
John E. Kranjc ’77
James R. Lancaster ’55 and Patricia Christensen Lancaster
Jan E. Leestma, MBA ’85 and Louise M. Leestma
Michael P. Lidrich ’72, MS ’79
Stella Mah
Ralph F. Medcalf Jr. ’62 and Diane Medcalf
Mary Meister ’98 and 
Ethan Meister
Gregory John Merchant, PhD ’90
Michael M. Morison ’85, MBA ’95 and Gloria Gottfried Morison ’87
Donald A. Norman and 
Julie J. Norman
D. Eugene Nugent ’51 and Bonnie L. Nugent ’49
Leland A. Phipps ’74 and Carol Spaulding Phipps ’76, MMgt ’80
David L. Porges ’79 and Gabriela Andrich Porges
Damoder P. Reddy MS ’67
Philip D. Robers, PhD ’68 and Sandra Robers
Victor Robert Rotering ’83, MMgt ’85 and Nancy Rodkin Rotering, MMgt ’85
David A. Sachs ’81 and Karen Richards Sachs
William Sample and 
Karen Sample
Robert E. Shaw ’70, MMgt ’81 and Charlene J. Shaw ’70
Patricia Sparrell, MS ’82 and Duncan Sparrell
Michael Stark ’78 and 
Shauna Stark
William A. Streff Jr. ’71, 
JD ’74 and Kathleen Streff
Alan R. Swanson ’71 and Janet E. Rassenfoss
Thomas C. Tyrrell ’67 and Melanie Tyrrell
Hugo L. Vandersypen, 
MS ’69, PhD ’73
Todd M. Warren ’87 and 
Ruth Warren
Alan J. Wasserstrom ’62 
and Daina Wasserstrom
Howard B. Witt ’63 and Marilyn A. Witt
Estate of Donald M. Yamashita, MBA ’76

Innovators


$5,000 to $9,999

Thomas P. Anderson ’69
Curt J. Andersson ’84 and Susan C. Andersson
Phil Bakes
Daniel Roy Boggs MS ’91, PhD ’94
Andrew T. Boyle MMgt ’00
Lee C. Carr ’68
Chia-Hwa Tony Chan
Greg R. Cizek ’86 and Kathleen McGreal Cizek ’86
Kathryn Lee Darius ’00 and Dries J. Darius ’00
Robert C. Feldmann ’76
Gregory Allan Fraser ’77, 
MS ’78 and Linda C. Fraser
Stephen D. Garrity, MS ’76, PhD ’81
Michael N. Goodkind, 
PhD ’73 and Mary E. Goodkind, MS ’70, MMgt ’81
Harley Gunderson III and Diane Gunderson
Gene M. Handel ’68
Warren R. Haug, MS ’63, 
PhD ’65 and Karen N. Haug
Henry G. Herzing ’59
Kary Hisrich ’98, ’98
Michael Jacobson and 
Trine Sorensen-Jacobson
Dale A. Keister ’62 and 
Beryl Ann Keister
Mark E. Kelly ’50 and 
Doris Keane Kelly
Steven W. Lewis and 
Judith Zunamon Lewis ’82, MA/MS ’87
Larry Lu and Ann Lu
Priscilla Marilyn Lu, PhD ’80
John A. McQuown ’57
Thomas F. Mich, MS ’64 and Judith Greasley Mich ’64
Donald P. Monaco ’74, MS ’74 and Patricia Kiefer Monaco
Kenneth J. Porrello ’78, MMgt ’82 and Sherry L. McFall ’78
Thomas F. Powers ’52
Vivek Ragavan ’74 and 
Nilima Ragavan
Warren W. Rasmussen ’53, MBA ’56 and Nancy Petersen Rasmussen ’53
Mark A. Ratner, PhD ’69 and Nancy Ratner
Scott David Roberts ’01, ’01 and Jill Lewandowski Roberts ’03
David Rohal, MMgt ’90
Virginia Nicosia Rometty ’79
Gilles Roucolle
John Ruan III ’67
Michael J. Rusinko ’84 and Mary L. Rusinko
Arnold M. Schwartz ’76
Robert B. Taggart ’67, MS ’68 and Donna F. Taggart
Antti P. Talvitie, MS ’68, PhD ’71
Charles Thomas and 
Cary Meer
John M. Torkelson
Joseph Tort and Miriam Tort
James E. Van Ness, MS ’51, PhD ’54 and Mary Ellen Van Ness
James N. White ’85 and Patricia White

Designers


$2,500 to $4,999

Theodore D. Ahlgren ’57, 
MS ’65, PhD ’67 and Marjorie R. Ahlgren
Nicholas N. Bailey ’97 and Miranda Lin Bailey
Marc Barach and Debra Barach
Clay T. Barnes ’88, MEM ’92, MBA ’92 and Karen Griffin Barnes ’88
Keith G. Barrett ’56, MS ’57
Delfo Bianchini ’79
Leo Price Blackford
Peter S. Castro ’51, 
MS ’56, PhD ’59 and Patricia Ludeman Castro ’59
Joelle Chassard
Scott F. Clugston, MS ’82
Bradley P. Cohen
Elizabeth K. Dean
Ron Defeo and Andrea Defeo
Robert J. Fryml ’72
William S. Galliani ’84, ’88 and Carolyn McPadden Galliani ’84, MS ’88
Leonard L. Garver ’56, 
MS ’58, PhD ’61
Michelle M. Gerhard ’82
Carolyn Larson Harman ’48
Nancy J. Hermanson ’83
Doris A. Hightower ’79
James T. Hoeck ’83
Jonathan Hoff and Judy Hoff
Marcus Aaron Hogue, 
MIT ’10
Roy Y. Hori, MS ’73, PhD ’81
Tetsuo Iwakuma, PhD ’83
Troy R. Karlsson ’84
Ali Kassamali and 
Teresa Kassamali
William C. Knodel ’61 and Elizabeth Torrey Knodel ’58
Timothy K. Krauskopf ’84, MBA ’99 and Mele Howland
George F. Kroker ’71
P. Noel Kullavanijaya ’82, MS ’85, MMgt ’86 and Wendalyn M. Williams ’84, MD ’86
David B. Larimore ’68
Donald R. Lee ’63, MS ’65 and Charlene M. Lee
Sek-Hon A. Leung ’80 and Jenny Leung
Frank W. Luerssen and 
Joan Schlosser Luerssen
Joseph S. Martinich ’72, 
PhD ’80 and Vicki L. Sauter ’75, MS ’77, PhD ’80
Daniel D. Mickelson ’63 and Sandra Riney Mickelson
William W. Millar ’70 and Barbara J. Millar
Mark J. Morton ’66
Leslie Mongin Olds, MS ’91
Caryn Ono
Erick A. Reickert ’58
Thomas F. Rosenbaum and Katherine T. Faber
Peter M. Rub ’72, 
MMgt ’75 and Monique Troglia Rub ’76
Leslie Schaffer and 
Gloria Schaffer
W. Richard Schmeal, 
MS ’62 and Jacqueline Andre Schmeal, MSJ ’62
Stephen B. Schwartz ’57 and Nancy Astrof Schwartz
Verneta Simon, MS ’93
J. Howard Speer Jr. ’53 and Catherine Kerins Speer ’52, MA/MS ’53
Derek A. Steelberg ’86 and Maria Vignali Steelberg ’87
Iren Suhami, MS ’77, PhD ’80
Chin-Teh Sun, MS ’65, MS ’67
Gary F. Teletzke ’78
Edward F. Voboril ’65 and Melanie Fraccaro Voboril ’64
Ira Wagner and Marcia Wagner
Robert W. Waldele ’72
Sheldon M. Wecker, MS ’70, PhD ’73 and Gail E. Wecker
Leslie A. Wiley ’79 and Clarence L. Irving Jr. ’76
Molly Wells Williams ’63 and Roger G. Williams
Ying-Hon Wong ’79, ’79

Members

$1,000 to $2,499

John F. Aberson ’52 and Patricia F. Aberson
Todd Abraham and 
Anne Opila
Dongchan Ahn, MS ’94, 
PhD ’97 and Debra J. Ahn
Elizabeth Toof Anderson, MSED ’59
Grant C. Anderson ’98
Laurie J. Anderson ’80 and Thomas M. Sprague
Thomas E. Anderson, MS ’91 and Lynn T. Anderson
Teruaki Aoki, PhD ’70
Nitu Arora ’88
A. Craig Asher, MMgt ’93, MS ’94
Eric R. Barnett ’94
Kay Howard Barney ’47, MS ’49
Kevin F. Barrett ’81
Robert E. Basta ’53 and 
Mary Keller Basta
N. Lorraine Becker ’76
Ralph W. Behrens ’62 and Beverly Herbrandson Behrens
Michael W. Belin
Peter Andrei Belytschko ’98, MBA ’05
Paul D. Berndt ’84
Margaret M. Bertelsen Hampton ’80, MMgt ’84 
and Steven J. Hampton
Bradley Eames Bodell ’88, MMgt ’95
Brian Bonomo ’94 and Christine Harshman Bonomo ’92
Neil L. Bretthauer and 
Vicki Whamond Bretthauer, MMgt ’82
Karen Dombro Cagle ’79 and Robert C. Cagle
Norman Carlson
David L. Carney, MS ’68, 
PhD ’72 and Carol R. Carney
Stephen H. Carr and 
Virginia McMillan Carr, 
MS ’71, PhD ’76
Huachen Chen, MS ’81
Dudley S. Childress, PhD ’67 and Nancy Lu Childress
Tsu-Wei Chou, MS ’66
Kooyoung Peter Chung, PhD ’93
C. Clair Claiborne PhD ’84
Lee A. Clair
James Andersen Clark ’77 and Colleen Behan Clark ’77
Alan S. Cohen, MS ’69, 
PhD ’71 and Natalie Krewitsky Cohen ’68, MA ’71
Dana M. Comolli ’81, ’81 and Cori S. Staley ’80
Michael J. Corcoran ’78, MIT ’02 and Margaret B. Corcoran
Sean Lawrence Corcoran, MS ’97
Eugene M. Cummings ’63
Richard G. Cunningham ’43, MS ’47, PhD ’50 and Suzanne Barrett Cunningham ’45
Elmer C. De La Cruz ’93, MIT ’01
Irene H. De Sanctis
Guy H. Deboo ’76 and 
Susan Mary Franzetti ’76
Tushar Heramb Dhayagude, MEM ’01, MBA ’01 and Aparna Dhayagude
Lisa Chang-An Diller MS ’93, PhD ’96 and David J. Diller MS ’93, PhD ’96
David A. Dixon ’63, MS ’64, PhD ’66
Donald A. Dobson ’50, 
PhD ’55
Richard K. Dompke ’55 and Gayle Kenney Dompke ’58
William R. Drake ’77
Charles B. Dunne III ’69
Reggie Dupre
Martin M. Eisman, MS ’67 and Carol Baeder Eisman ’67
Raymond H. Ellis, MS ’66, PhD ’68
Susan H. Ellis
Larry G. Evans, PhD ’71
Robert B. Fairley ’69 and Paula Housh Fairley ’68
Christian M. Fernholz ’93
William C. Fierle, 
MEM ’98, MBA ’98 and Tanya L. Fierle
Alan R. Fisher ’55
Michael A. Fitzgibbons ’81
John E. Flinn, MS ’67
Marvin E. Garrett ’63, 
MBA ’65 and Judith Wasilko Garrett ’64
Edward W. Gaty, MIT ’03
William O. Gentry, PhD ’71
Donna L. Gilbert ’82
Steven Gilbert, MS ’86
John Gilmore and 
Linda Burk
M. Fred V. Glock Jr. ’67 and Holly Kuruce Glock ’70
Marilyn Otto Goll ’46
Stephen T. Gonczy, PhD ’78
Michael J. Gordon ’92 and Amy Gatewood Gordon ’91
Jeffrey T. Gotro, PhD ’83 and Elaine M. Grossman-Gotro ’79
Philip H. Graham ’60 and Linda Robinson Graham ’60
Mark Greenberg and 
Carol Greenberg
Steven Abraham Gross ’76 and Julia L. Winston
Paul R. Gudonis ’76
Donald G. Gwinn, 
MSED ’65, PhD ’72 and Joanna Hall Gwinn ’66, MSEd ’67, MMgt ’83
Edmond Haapaniemi and Maria A. Scouros-Haapaniemi
Ronald H. Haas ’61, MS ’62 and Catherine E. Haas
Elissa Cohen Halpern
Jeffrey Halpern
Eva B. Hamilton
Edward T. Harley ’49
Bruce S. Harrison ’82
Robert W. Hart ’77, MMgt ’78 and Maureen Melvin Hart ’77, MSJ ’78
Walter Hartel and Kathryn Hartel
George T. Hawley ’60 and Charlotte J. Hawley
Kenneth J. Hemmelgarn Jr. and Terri L. Hemmelgarn
Clyde E. Henderson ’73 and Janis Henderson
Howard N. Henry ’71, 
MMgt ’78
Richard N. Herman ’55, MS ’59
Walter H. Hickel ’52
David Curtis Hinton ’95
Cynthia S. Hirtzel, MS ’77, PhD ’80
Craig V. Hodson ’69
Jeffrey N. Hoffner, MS ’73
Carl J. Holdampf ’51 and Margaret Miller Holdampf ’51
Jon S. Holmgren ’62, MS ’66
Duane D. Hong ’97
Don J. Howard ’63
Paul A. Humiston Jr. ’60 and Gretchen Bower Humiston
Arthur P. Hurter ’56, MS ’58, PhD ’62 and Florence E. Hurter
Robert A. Iehl ’47
Adam Inselbuch
Kiyoji Ishida, MS ’68
Hitoshi Ishii, PhD ’71
Thomas A. Jacobik ’87 and Elizabeth Jacobik
Paul A. James ’70 and 
Pamela Butler James ’71
Dennis C. Jans ’72, MMgt ’76 and Georgia Yeager Jans ’72
D. Lynn Johnson
Scot Jones and 
Jacqueline Beshar
Wendee W. Kanarek
Jeffrey P. Kao ’97
Donald Kaplan and 
Evelyn Karson
Jenifer Serafin Kennedy, 
MS ’89, PhD ’91
Robert J. Kiep ’88
Paul Joseph Kilgallon, 
MMgt ’89 and Patricia Cruz Kilgallon, MMgt ’89
W. Donald Kingsley ’57 and Barbara Palicke Kingsley ’58
Kenneth C. Kirsch ’75, 
MS ’78, PhD ’80
Janet E. Klein ’81
Terry S. Koch ’97 and 
Pamela K. Koch
Jack A. Koefoot ’46
David Paul Koenig, MPD ’10
Edward F. Kondis, PhD ’69
Ellen M. Kotzbauer ’91
Aaron D. Krawitz ’66, 
PhD ’72 and Natalie Krawitz
Tom C. Krejcie ’74 and Valerie Krejcie
Herbert P. Krog ’56
William J. Kroll Jr. ’67, MS ’71
Robert J. Kudder, MS ’72, PhD ’78
Sharad Kumar
Stephen R. Larson ’67 and Marcia Kempe Larson ’73
Harvey Y. Lee ’88
Michael T. Lee ’84 and Denise Skelton Lee ’84, MS ’86
Ven-Gen Lee, PhD ’93
Jeffrey Richard Lefebvre, MS ’86, PhD ’92 and Julie Kompare Lefebvre ’87
Susan Adomeit Leichliter ’67
Peter B. Leichliter ’95
Robert E. Leigh ’54, MS ’59 and Elaine Leigh
Neal I. Leland ’93
Steve Liao ’92
John C. Lieske ’82
Marc K. Linhardt ’93 and Maureen Murzyn Linhardt ’93
Richard J. Long ’65
Robert A. Long ’81 and 
Sheryl Loyd Long ’81
Michael S. Lurey ’67
Michael C. Madsen ’68
Harry Major ’70, MBA ’72 and Lauren Major
Michael S. Mapes ’00
Anne M. Mayes, PhD ’91
Myron J. McKee Jr. ’48
Gregory W. McKinney, 
MS ’83 and Nancy Lubich McKinney
Benjamin James McLean ’99, JD ’05, MBA ’05 and Rachel Ruan McLean ’00, MA ’03, PhD ’05
Charles S. McNeer ’50
Eric M. Meredith ’95 and Jennifer A. Meredith ’95
Gaylord M. Messick ’61
Joel D. Meyer and Enid Meyer
Darrell P. Mieseler, MS ’76
Tsuyoshi Mifune, PhD ’69
David Mintzer and 
Justine Klein Mintzer
James J. Morreale ’84 and Patricia Anderson Morreale ’83
Clyde Victor Moseberry, 
MS ’97, PhD ’05
Clifford A. Moses ’65, PhD ’74
Mrs. Toshio Mura
Michael J. Murphy ’95’95
Geoffrey C. Murray, PhD ’95 and Lisa S. Murray
Philip David Murray ’78, 
MS ’78 and Leslie Murray
Peter C. Nelson, MS ’86, PhD ’88
George L. Nemhauser, 
MS ’59, PhD ’61 and Ellen Krusaw Nemhauser ’61
Scott G. Norquist ’95 and Penny Norton Norquist ’96
Kristin Guy Norton ’91
Philip E. Novak ’57
William I. Nowicki ’79 and Elizabeth R. Nowicki
Ryan W. O’Nell ’00
William B. Olson ’51 and Jeanne Caldwell Olson ’50
Kanji Ono, PhD ’64
Fred J. Osborne ’83’83
J. M. Ottino and 
Alicia I. Löffler
Terry L. Overbey ’72 and Lynette Pudvin Overbey ’71
Fon-Tsao Pai and 
Hsiao-Shu Hung
Garo A. Partoyan ’59
Robert L. Peskin, MS ’75, PhD ’77
Gerald T. Petersen ’57, 
CERT ’74 and Carol Krametbauer Petersen ’56
Robert A. Phillips ’63, MS ’65, PhD ’72
Chad B. Pierce ’44
Richard E. Plotzker ’73, MD ’77
Kimon Proussaloglou, 
MS ’88, PhD ’92 and Popi Proussaloglou
Mark S. Pucci, PhD ’82
Robert L. Puette ’64 and 
Mrs. J. P. Puette
Donald E. Rathbone, MS ’57
John S. Reilly ’95 and Cynthia L. Mount ’95
Robert D. Reilly ’47
Anthony J. Risica, MS ’81
Sung Woo Roh
Donald E. Rome ’77
D. Daniel Rotenberg ’86
Kanji Sahara, MS ’59, PhD ’61
Akikazu Sato, PhD ’72
Gilbert T. Satterly Jr., MS ’65
William E. Saul, PhD ’64
Timothy J. Scale, MS ’75, 
PhD ’80 and Laural L. Briggs ’73, PhD ’78
Alan L. Scharff ’46 and Sandra Evelyn Scharff
Paul H. Schipper, MS ’75, PhD ’77
Logan H. Schlipf ’51
John H. Schmertmann, 
MS ’54, PhD ’62
Walter G. Schmid, MBA ’71 and Leslie Adickes Schmid, MBA ’98
Arnold L. Schmidt ’54 and Ann Atkins Schmidt
George L. Schneider ’60
Joseph L. Schofer, MS ’65, PhD ’68 and Nancy L. Schofer
John K. Scholvin ’89
Deborah Lee Schuh ’82
William E. Schultz, MS ’67 and Virginia G. Schultz
Bruce H. Schwartz ’82 and Sheila Jurzyna Schwartz ’82
Lyle H. Schwartz ’59, MS ’64
Stephen L. Schwartz ’74, MMgt ’76 and Terry Schwartz
Robert W. Semmler ’50
Matthew M. Shemluck ’99
Richard B. Silverman and Barbara K. Silverman
Narinder Singh ’95
Michael H. Sitko, MS ’89
James C. Skelton ’64
Alice Zajakala Sloma
George R. Smith ’53 and 
Lois M. Smith
Mariel Spalter ’89
Jeffrey Staab ’83 and 
Sara Hippe Staab ’84
Robert Harmon Stallard ’76 and Ann Wright Stallard ’76
Gregory M. Stanley, MS ’74, PhD ’77 and Linda Wang Stanley, MMgt ’76
David H. Stieber ’49
Stuart Stock ’77, MS ’78 and M. Christine Janicke Stock ’79, MD ’81, GMER ’84
Burton L. Streicher ’72
Theodore A. Struve ’57, 
MS ’64, PhD ’65 and 
Gail Reinholtzen Struve ’57
Andy Hok-Fan Sze, MS ’74 and Lola Sze
Ronald J. Tabar ’73
Keiko Takahashi
Kunio Tamura, PhD ’71
Troy D. Tepp ’90
Audrey Seelig Timkovich ’85
William C. Trotter ’58
Paul D. Ulland ’66 and 
Judy Ulland
John W. Van Ness ’59
Prashant R. Velagaleti ’02, MPD ’07
Jerome E. Vielehr ’57
Mary M. Vondrak ’82 and Patrick G. Kirk ’81
Harvey E. Wahls ’54, MS ’55, PhD ’61
Samuel A. Walker III, MS ’71 and Joanne Walker
Samuel Chih-Hung Wang, MS ’75, PhD ’79 and 
Sujane Chang Wang, MS ’78, 
PhD ’81
Nina Joag Waranica ’85 and Gregory P. Waranica
Raymond Noble Wareham ’70
Michael J. Warga ’80 and Susan Hague Warga ’81
Sharon Sue Warsaski ’84, MS ’90
Paula Chambers Waterman ’97 and Jeffrey S. Waterman ’95, MSED ’06
Michael Stephen Watson, MS ’93, PhD ’96 and Kristin Paulson Watson, MMgt ’97
Howard J. Weiss, MS ’73, 
PhD ’75 and Lucia Beck Weiss
Bruce W. Wessels
Richard V. Westerman ’63 and Carla Westerman
Arthur R. Whale ’45 and Roberta Donaldson Whale
Charles S. Williams, MS ’80
Donald R. Wilson ’46
Jessica Lutkenhaus Winter ’97 and Adam E. Winter ’97
Alan Richard Wolff, MSC ’96, PhD ’08 and Vivian Wolff
William A. Woodburn, MS ’75
Dean A. Worrell ’77
Marla L. Wright ’93
Susan Wright ’73
Walter Wundrow ’80 and Diane Wundrow
Jack Yap
Stephen M. Zavoluk, 
MS ’70 and Nancy Ehrenberg Zavoluk, 
MSEd ’68
Thomas J. Zlatoper, MA ’74, PhD ’80
James L. Zydiak, PhD ’89 and Katrina L. Helmkamp ’87, MMgt ’92