McCormick

Spring 2013 Magazine

The Brain

Murphy Society Donors

Email::

Download a PDF version of this story

The Walter P. Murphy Society honors individuals for their annual gifts of $1,000 or more to the McCormick School. Members have a unique opportunity to assist the dean in making decisions to fund faculty and student initiatives through Murphy Society grants. The society honors the legacy of Walter P. Murphy, the benefactor whose gifts supported the construction of the Technological Institute. Listed below are donors who contributed to McCormick between September 1, 2011, and December 31, 2012.

Life Fellows

Life Fellows are recognized for their extraordinary support of the mission and goals of the school through their gifts of $500,000 or more.

Peter J. Barris ’74 and Adrienne Chagares Barris

William R. Blackham ’52

Harold E. Bond ’46, MBA ’64 and Pauline June Bond

Johnnie Cordell Breed H ’97

Stanton R. Cook ’49, H ’85

Family of Lester Crown ’46

John A. Dever ’51

James N. Farley ’50*

Nancy Hollabaugh Farley

Robert J. Fierle ’45

Wilbur H. Gantz and Linda Theis Gantz

Lavern Norris Gaynor ’45

Madeline Halpern ’77, MSJ ’86

Estate of Richard C. Halpern*

Melville H. Hodge ’52 and Jane K. Hodge ’52

James N. Krebs ’45

Estate of George H. Martin PhD ’55*

Richard S. Pepper ’53 and Roxelyn Miller Pepper ’53

Patrick G. Ryan ’59, H ’09 and Shirley Welsh Ryan ’61

David Sachs ’81 and Karen Richards Sachs

Gordon I. Segal ’60 and Carole Browe Segal ’60

Robert E. Shaw ’70, MMgt ’81 and Charlene Heuboski Shaw ’70

Benjamin W. Slivka ’82, ’82, MS ’85 and Lisa Wissner-Slivka ’85

William M. Smedley ’38, MS ’40

Denise Smith*

Harold B. Smith MBA ’57

Chu Tull

Jane Schulte White*

William J. White ’61

Ronald Willens and JoAnne Willens

Dean’s Circle

$10,000 or more

Haitham Mohammed Al-Angari MS ’01, PhD ’06

Thomas P. Anderson ’69 and Doris Anderson

Curt J. Andersson ’84 and Susan C. Andersson

Donn R. Armstrong ’62

Jeffrey Beir ’80 and Sarah Beir

Delfo Bianchini ’79 and Francine Bianchini

John W. Blieszner ’74 and Constance Knope Blieszner ’74

Larry D. Brady and Deborah Hartsough Brady ’65

Mary Clark Christensen ’57*

Robert W. Christensen ’55, MS ’56

Neil Collins

David W. Cugell and Christina Enroth-Cugell

David Alan Eckert ’77

Alvin W. Filstrup III ’62, PhD ’68

Scott H. Filstrup ’65, MBA ’67 and Margee Filstrup

Morris Eugene Fine

James F. Gibbons ’53 and Mary Krywick Gibbons ’54

Estate of John S. Grabowski ’54, MBA ’62

John Allen Haase ’53, MS ’64*

Jiaxing Huang

Mark Hueschen and Sandra S. Lee

Diego Klabjan

John E. Kranjc ’77

James R. Lancaster ’55

Jan E. Leestma MBA ’85 and Louise M. Leestma

Wing Kam Liu

Stella Mah

John A. McQuown ’57

Gregory John Merchant PhD ’90

Daniel D. Mickelson ’63 and Sandra Riney Mickelson

Donald P. Monaco ’74, MS ’74 and Patricia Kiefer Monaco

Emil C. Muly Jr. MS ’58, PhD ’62 and Faye Ochsenhirt Muly ’61

Donald A. Norman and Julie J. Norman

D. Eugene Nugent ’51 and Bonnie Weidman Nugent ’49

Richard Padula ’84 and Susan Mullen Padula ’86

David L. Porges ’79 and Gabriela Andrich Porges

Kenneth J. Porrello ’78, MMgt ’82 and Sherry L. McFall ’78

Stephen R. Pratt ’84 and Edie E. Zusman ’85, MD ’87

Vivek Ragavan ’74 and Nilima Ragavan

Warren W. Rasmussen ’53, MBA ’56 and Nancy Petersen Rasmussen ’53

Damoder P. Reddy MS ’67 and Soumitri Reddy

Thomas J. Riordan ’78 and Margaret Davis Riordan ’78

Virginia Nicosia Rometty ’79

William Sample and Karen Sample

Leif Selkregg

Michael Stark ’78 and Shauna Stark

William A. Streff Jr. ’71,JD ’74 and Kathleen Myslinski Streff

Tengmeng Tan

Charles Thomas and Cary Meer

Estate of Alice L. Trinker*

Thomas C. Tyrrell ’67 and Melanie Tyrrell

Hugo L. Vandersypen MS ’69, PhD ’73

Boris V. Vuchic PhD ’95

Todd M. Warren ’87 and Ruth Warren

Johannes Weertman and Julia Randall Weertman

James N. White ’85 and Patricia White

Howard B. Witt ’63 and Marilyn A. Witt

Innovators 

$5,000 to $9,999

James S. Aagaard ’53, MS ’55, PhD ’57 and Mary-Louise Aagaard

Phil Bakes

Clay T. Barnes ’88, MBA ’92, MEM ’92 and Karen Griffin Barnes ’88

Peter Andrei Belytschko ’98, MBA ’05

James P. Benson MMgt ’81 and Kimberly Benson

Leo Price Blackford

Daniel Roy Boggs MS ’91, PhD ’94 and Virginia Boggs David E. Boyce ’61

Laverne S. Brown ’45

Lee C. Carr ’68

Dennis H. Chookaszian ’65 and Karen M. Chookaszian

James Andersen Clark ’77 and Colleen Behan Clark ’77

Vando D’Angiolo

Lee A. Dayton Sr. ’65 and Mrs. Lee A. Dayton

Robert C. Feldmann ’76

William Scott Galliani ’84, ’88 and Carolyn McPadden Galliani ’84, MS ’88

Michael N. Goodkind PhD ’73 and Mary E. Goodkind MS ’70, MMgt ’81

Michael J. Gordon ’92 and Amy Gatewood Gordon ’91

Gene M. Handel ’68

Garrett Hanken and Elaine Hanken

Kary Hisrich ’98

Jonathan Hoff and Judy Hoff 

Mele Howland

Paul D. Janicki ’83

Dale A. Keister ’62 and Beryl Ann Keister

Kenneth Kirsch ’75, MS ’78, PhD ’80

Timothy K. Krauskopf ’84, MBA ’99

William J. Kroll Jr. ’67, MS ’71

John Z. Kukral ’82 and Karin Bain Kukral

P. Noel Kullavanijaya ’82, MS ’85, MMgt ’86 and Wendalyn M. Williams ’84, MD ’86

Sek-Hon A. Leung ’80 and Jenny Leung

Matthew Levatich MBA ’94, MEM ’94 and Brenda Levatich

Michael P. Lidrich ’72, MS ’79

Mark S. Lillie ’81

Priscilla Marilyn Lu PhD ’80

Ralph F. Medcalf Jr. ’62

Mark J. Modzelewski ’84 and Jacqueline Modzelewski

Michael M. Morison ’85, MBA ’95 and Gloria Gottfried Morison ’87

Leon N. Moses and Rae A. Moses*

David L. Nichols ’91, MBA ’00 and Charmaine Jackson Nichols MMgt ’99

Gregory M. Odland ’86, MMgt ’91 and Tracy Reid Schaffzin

Scott David Roberts ’01, ’01 and Jill Lewandowski Roberts ’03, MBA ’11

Thomas F. Rosenbaum and Katherine T. Faber

John Ruan III ’67

Michael J. Rusinko ’84 and Mary L. Rusinko

Stephen L. Schwartz ’74, MMgt ’76 and Terry Schwartz

Mariel Spalter ’89 and Andrew L. Katz

Patricia Timpano Sparrell MS ’82 and Duncan Sparrell

Tim J. Stojka ’89 and Effie Zounis Stojka ’89

Steven J. Stryker ’77, MD ’78

Alan R. Swanson ’71 and Janet E. Rassenfoss

John Taysom

James M. Utterback ’63, MS ’65 and Margaret Nichols Utterback ’65

James E. Van Ness MS ’51, PhD ’54 and Mary Ellen Van Ness

Edward F. Voboril ’65 and Melanie Fraccaro Voboril ’64

Ying-Hon Wong ’79, ’79

William A. Woodburn MS ’75 and Marie C. Woodburn

James L. Zydiak PhD ’89 and Katrina L. Helmkamp ’87, MMgt ’92

Designers

$2,500 to $4,999

Theodore D. Ahlgren ’57, MS ’65, PhD ’67 and Marjorie Bennett Ahlgren A. Craig Asher MMgt ’93, MS ’94

William E. Bachrach MS ’82, PhD ’85

Keith G. Barrett ’56, MS ’57

Kevin F. Barrett ’81

Margaret M. Bertelsen

Hampton ’80, MMgt ’84 and Steven J. Hampton

Bradley C. Canel ’97

Peter S. Castro ’51, MS ’56, PhD ’59 and Patricia Ludeman Castro ’59

Jiun Shyan Chen MS ’87, PhD ’89

Estate of Edward M. Cikanek ’64*

Lee A. Clair

Dana M. Comolli ’81 and Cori S. Staley ’80

Donna M. Dominguez

Tamarah Duperval-Brownlee ’91 and Clarence Brownlee

Martin M. Eisman MS ’67 and Carol Baeder Eisman ’67

Robert B. Fairley ’69 and Paula Housh Fairley ’68

Charbel Farhat

Jacob Fish PhD ’89

Kathleen R. Flaherty ’73, MS ’75, PhD ’79

Mark A. Fleming MS ’94, PhD ’97 and Arantzazu Alarcon- Fleming

Michelle M. Gerhard ’82

Bill Gibbons ’73, MS ’74 and Eileen Goode Gibbons ’74

Siobhan Refice Greene ’78

Doris A. Hightower ’79

Duane D. Hong ’97 and Lisa Matta

Don J. Howard ’63

Adam Inselbuch

Josetta I. Jones ’92

Troy R. Karlsson ’84 and Kimberly Karlsson

Mark E. Kelly ’50 and Doris Keane Kelly

Jenifer Serafin Kennedy MS ’89, PhD ’91

Donald R. Lee ’63, MS ’65 and Charlene M. Lee

Itai Leviathan PhD ’93

Larry Lu and Ann Lu

Michael S. Lurey ’67

Harry Major ’70, MBA ’72 and Lauren Major

Joseph S. Martinich ’72, PhD ’80 and Vicki L. Sauter ’75, MS ’77, PhD ’80

Joel D. Meyer

Brian Moran and Patricia Brophy

Robert Bradford Morehead MBA ’05 and Jennifer Moore Morehead ’00, MBA ’08

Linda J. Morgan

Mark J. Morton ’66

Dennis P. Neumann MBA ’88

Leslie Mongin Olds MS ’91

Devan V. Padmanabhan ’90, JD ’93 and Suchita Padmanabhan

Mary Anne T. Powers

Timon Rabczuk

Mark A. Ratner PhD ’69 and Nancy Ratner

Philip D. Robers PhD ’68 and Sandra Robers

Peter M. Rub ’72, MMgt ’75 and Monique Troglia Rub ’76

Paul H. Schipper MS ’75, PhD ’77

Dieter A. Schmitz JD ’84 and Megan Boyle MSJ ’87

Aaron M. Schuelke ’97 and Monika Santana Schuelke ’98

Mark Scudder

Scott A. Shay ’79, MMgt ’80 and Susan Shay

Andy Hok-Fan Sze MS ’74 and Lola Sze

Robert B. Taggart ’67, MS ’68 and Donna F. Taggart

Robert W. Waldele ’72

Alan J. Wasserstrom ’62 and Daina Wasserstrom

Richard V. Westerman ’63 and Carla Westerman

Leslie A. Wiley ’79 and Clarence L. Irving Jr. ’76

Charles S. Williams MS ’80

Jessica Lutkenhaus Winter ’97 and Adam E. Winter ’97

Estate of Donald M. Yamashita MBA ’76*

Teck Soon Yap and Yen Yue Yap

Thomas Zimmermann

Members

$1,000 to $2,499

John F. Aberson ’52*

Patricia F. Aberson

Todd Abraham and Anne Opila

Dongchan Ahn MS ’94, PhD ’97 and Debra J. Ahn

Elizabeth Toof Anderson MSED ’59

Grant C. Anderson ’98

Thomas E. Anderson MS ’91 and Lynn T. Anderson

Teruaki Aoki PhD ’70

Nitu Arora ’88

Nicholas N. Bailey ’97 and Miranda Lin Bailey

Michael F. Barnes ’74

Kay Howard Barney ’47, MS ’49

Ralph W. Behrens ’62

Michael W. Belin

Paul D. Berndt ’84

Viresh Bhatia ’88

Ricardo Braga and Sonia Braga

Neil L. Bretthauer and Vicki Whamond Bretthauer MMgt ’82

Roger O. Brown and Barbara Brown

Karen Dombro Cagle ’79 and Robert C. Cagle

Norman Carlson

Norman W. Carlson ’81, MA/MS ’83, PhD ’86 and Susan Slagell Carlson ’87

Stephen H. Carr and Virginia McMillan Carr MS ’71, PhD ’76

Huachen Chen MS ’81 and Felicidad Chen

Zhen Chen

Polly G. Cherner

Paulus F. Chew ’84

Tsu-Wei Chou MS ’66

Kooyoung Peter Chung PhD ’93

C. Clair Claiborne PhD ’84 and Patricia A. Claiborne

Anne C. Clark MS ’85 and Alexandros Hasson

Scott F. Clugston MS ’82

Alan S. Cohen MS ’69, PhD ’71 and Natalie Krewitsky Cohen ’68, MA ’71

Morris A. Cohen MS ’71, PhD ’74

Sanford Cohen ’58

Gregory S. Collins ’88 and Elain F. Collins

Randall E. Collins ’74 and Karen Lilianstrom Collins ’75

Sean Lawrence Corcoran MS ’97

Eugene M. Cummings ’63

Richard G. Cunningham ’43, MS ’47, PhD ’50 and Suzanne Barrett Cunningham ’45

Kurt P. Dammermann ’90

Charles F. Davis Jr. ’48, MS ’49 and Patricia L. Davis

Richard F. Davis ’64, MS ’66

Elizabeth K. Dean

Guy H. Deboo ’76 and Susan Mary Franzetti ’76

Wolfram Karl Deutsch PhD ’98

Daryl Ditz and Nimmi Damodaran

David A. Dixon ’63, MS ’64, PhD ’66

Donald A. Dobson ’50, PhD ’55

Justine Dube Donnelly MBA ’00, MEM ’00 and Matthew W. Donnelly

Adam R. Draizin

William R. Drake ’77

Charles B. Dunne III ’69

Allan B. Edwards ’56, MS ’57 and Nancy Huebner Edwards ’54

Lee A. Egherman ’62

Edward A. Euler ’65, PhD ’68 and Amy Drnec Euler

Larry G. Evans PhD ’71

Willard S. Evans Jr. ’77, MMgt ’81 and Debra Halbert Evans ’79

Farhad Aspy Fatakia ’08

Christian M. Fernholz ’93

William L. Firestone PhD ’52

Alan R. Fisher ’55

John E. Flinn MS ’67

Steven D. Fox ’92

Marvin E. Garrett ’63, MBA ’65 and Judith Wasilko Garrett ’64

Edwin P. Garst ’70 and Karen Patton Garst ’72, MS ’74

Leonard L. Garver ’56, MS ’58, PhD ’61

Thomas H. Getz ’62, JD ’65

Steven Gilbert MS ’86 and Jennifer Gilbert

M. Fred V. Glock Jr. ’67 and Holly Kuruce Glock ’70

Stephen T. Gonczy PhD ’78

William J. Gorge ’87, MBA ’92, MEM ’92 and Stacia W. Gorge

Rahul Goyal ’99 and Jenny Wang Goyal ’99

Philip H. Graham ’60 and Linda Robinson Graham ’60

Eric P. Granberg ’82

Brittany Martin Graunke ’07

Darren D. Grayson ’92

Daniel R. Greenberg ’80, MS ’80

Mark Greenberg and Carol Greenberg

Donald Greenhalgh and Martha Greenhalgh

James E. Greenlee ’66, MD ’70, GMER ’76 and Raylene Benson Greenlee ’69

Steven Abraham Gross ’76 and Julia L. Winston

Nicole R. Grove Ellis ’93

Matthew P. Gubiotti ’99

Paul R. Gudonis ’76

Donald G. Gwinn MSED ’65, PhD ’72 and Joanna Hall

Gwinn ’66, MSED ’67, MMgt ’83

James Reid Hahn III MS ’88

Jeffrey Halpern and Elissa Cohen Halpern

John R. Hammer ’81

Peter S. Hanson ’90

Edward T. Harley ’49

Carolyn Larson Harman ’48*

Bruce S. Harrison ’82 and Sharon Harrison

Warren R. Haug MS ’63, PhD ’65 and Karen N. Haug

George T. Hawley ’60 and Charlotte J. Hawley

Kenneth J. Hemmelgarn Jr. and Terri L. Hemmelgarn

Clyde E. Henderson ’73 and Janis Henderson 

Mark Hennessy and Tracey Hennessy

Howard N. Henry ’71, MMgt ’78

Richard N. Herman ’55, MS ’59

Nancy J. Hermanson ’83

David Curtis Hinton ’95

Craig V. Hodson ’69

Carl J. Holdampf ’51 and Margaret Miller Holdampf ’51

Roy Y. Hori MS ’73, PhD ’81

Paul A. Humiston Jr. ’60 and Gretchen Bower Humiston

Arthur P. Hurter ’56, MS ’58, PhD ’62 and Florence E. Hurter

Michael Jacobson and Trine Sorensen-Jacobson

Paul A. James ’70 and Pamela Butler James ’71

Dennis C. Jans ’72, MMgt ’76 and Georgia Yeager Jans ’72

Jeffrey P. Kao ’97

Donald Kaplan and Evelyn Karson

Ali Kassamali and Teresa Kassamali

Philip A. Katen ’99

Michael D. Keer ’85, MME ’86

James M. Kennedy

Robert D. Kersten MS ’61

Robert J. Kiep ’88

Janet E. Klein ’81

William C. Knodel ’61 and Elizabeth Torrey Knodel ’58

Jack A. Koefoot ’46

Tom C. Krejcie ’74 and Valerie Krejcie

Robert J. Kudder MS ’72, PhD ’78

David B. Larimore ’68

Sang-Ho Lee PhD ’93

Ven-Gen Lee PhD ’93

Jeffrey Richard Lefebvre MS ’86, PhD ’92 and Julie Kompare Lefebvre ’87

Robert E. Leigh ’54, MS ’59 and Elaine Leigh

Gary Francis Leung ’88, ’88 and Ma Bethzaida Ladisla

Steve Liao ’92

Richard J. Long ’65

Robert A. Long ’81 and Sheryl Loyd Long ’81

Michael C. Madsen ’68

Herbert Malin MS ’51

Terence H. Marshall ’77, MBA ’94, MEM ’94

Patrick R. McCarter ’98

Michael K. McEvoy and Karen

McEvoy

Myron J. McKee Jr. ’48

Gregory W. McKinney MS ’81 and Nancy Lubich McKinney

Arthur S. Mehner MS ’68 and Kay Mehner

Gaylord M. Messick ’61

Bill Millar ’70 and Barbara J. Millar

Warren P. Miner ’59 and Sandra Schultz Miner ’58

David Mintzer and Justine

Klein Mintzer

Lyle F. Mockros ’56, MS ’57 and Glenda H. Mockros

James Morreale ’84 and Patricia Anderson Morreale ’83

Milton M. Morris ’92, MBA ’04 and Renee Rhoten Morris

Clifford A. Moses ’65, PhD ’74

Robert L. Mullen PhD ’81

G. Thomas Munsterman ’62 and Janice T. Thompson

Michael J. Murphy ’95, ’95

Philip David Murray ’78, MS ’78 and Leslie Murray

George L. Nemhauser MS ’59, PhD ’61 and Ellen Krusaw Nemhauser ’61

Nels Peter Nordquist and D. Berinstein Nordquist MSJ ’90

Scott G. Norquist ’95 and Penny Norton Norquist ’96

William I. Nowicki ’79 and Elizabeth R. Nowicki

Peter J. Nowobilski ’81 and Dorota Nowobilski

William B. Olson ’51 and Jeanne Caldwell Olson ’50

Fred J. Osborne ’83, ’83

J. M. Ottino and Alicia I. Loffler

Robert M. Packer ’81

Garo A. Partoyan ’59

Marci Zapolsky Peller ’86 and Paul A. Peller ’86

Jason Michael Perlewitz ’01

Robert L. Peskin MS ’75, PhD ’77

Gerald T. Petersen ’57, CERT ’74 and Carol Krametbauer Petersen ’56

Richard A. Phelan ’43 and Edith Van Tuyle Phelan ’46

Robert A. Phillips ’63, MS ’65, PhD ’72

Robert J. Plaschke ’85 and Elizabeth Tweedie Plaschke ’85

Kimon Proussaloglou MS ’88, PhD ’92 and Popi Proussaloglou-Siziopikou

Mark S. Pucci PhD ’82

Dong Qian PhD ’03

Donald E. Rathbone MS ’57

John S. Reilly ’95 and Cynthia L. Mount ’95

Anthony J. Risica MS ’81

Donald E. Rome ’77

Melvyn L. Rumerman MS ’65, PhD ’68 and Millie Rumerman

Kanji Sahara MS ’59, PhD ’61

Gilbert T. Satterly Jr. MS ’65

William E. Saul PhD ’64

Timothy J. Scale MS ’75, PhD ’80 and Laural L. Briggs ’73,PhD ’78

Leslie Schaffer and Gloria Schaffer

Alan L. Scharff ’46 and Sandra Evelyn Scharff

Sandra Schiller

Logan H. Schlipf ’51

John H. Schmertmann MS ’54, PhD ’62 and Pauline G. Schmertmann

Walter G. Schmid MBA ’71 and Leslie Adickes Schmid MBA ’98

Brian Lloyd Schmidt ’85, MMUS ’88 and Emily Muly Schmidt ’91 

Joseph L. Schofer MS ’65, PhD ’68 and Nancy L. Schofer

John K. Scholvin ’89

Deborah Lee Schuh ’82

William E. Schultz MS ’67 and Virginia G. Schultz

James A. Schuyler ’68, MS ’71, PhD ’73

Arnold M. Schwartz ’76

Bruce H. Schwartz ’82 and Sheila Jurzyna Schwartz ’82

Lyle H. Schwartz ’59, PhD ’64

Stephen B. Schwartz ’57 and Nancy Astrof Schwartz

Robert W. Semmler ’50

Gwynne Rowley Shotwell ’86, MS ’88 and Robert F. Shotwell

Gregory D. Showalter ’83 and Gloria J. Showalter

Verneta Simon MS ’93

James C. Skelton ’64

Russell M. Smith Jr. ’76

Hee Kwon Song ’91 and Christina S. Chu ’90

J. Howard Speer Jr. ’53 and Catherine Kerins Speer ’52, MA/MS ’53

Jeffrey Staab ’83 and Sara Hippe Staab ’84

Gregory M. Stanley MS ’74, PhD ’77 and Linda Wang

Stanley MMgt ’76

Ronald Star and Faye Star

William R. Steffey MS ’97

Stuart Stock ’77, MS ’78 and M. Christine Janicke Stock ’79, MD ’81, GMER ’84, GMEF ’85

Burton L. Streicher ’72

Theodore A. Struve ’57, MS ’64, PhD ’65 and Gail

Reinholtzen Struve ’57

Chin-Teh Sun MS ’65, MS ’67

Jen-Chun Sung PhD ’87

Shelly Sung

Mary L. Szymkowski ’85

Ronald J. Tabar ’73 and Margaret Tabar

Gazel Manette Tan ’74, MS ’77

Gary F. Teletzke ’78

Charles R. Thomas and Marilyn McCoy

Audrey Seelig Timkovich ’85

Jeffrey J. Toman ’78, MS ’78 and Mary Toman

John M. Torkelson

Andrew Joseph Towarnicky ’07, MS ’08

John J. Tracy and Katherine K. Tracy

Koichi Tsuchiya PhD ’91

Dogan Turhan MS ’70

Paul D. Ulland ’66 and Judy Ulland

Vijay K. Varadan MS ’74


Jeffrey M. Veis ’84, MMgt ’91 and Anne Pierson Veis ’87

Prashant R. Velagaleti ’02, MPD ’07

Giulio Ventura

Jerome E. Vielehr ’57

Mary M. Vondrak ’82 and Patrick Kirk ’81

Harvey E. Wahls ’54, MS ’55, PhD ’61

Samuel A. Walker III MS ’71 and Joanne Walker

Chung-Yi Wang MS ’92

Samuel Chih-Hung Wang MS ’75, PhD ’79 and Sujane

Chang Wang MS ’78, PhD ’81

Sheldon Wang

Glenn C. Wanha ’85

Nina Joag Waranica ’85 and Gregory P. Waranica

Raymond Noble Wareham ’70

Michael J. Warga ’80 and Susan Hague Warga ’81

Paula Chambers Waterman ’97 and Jeffrey S. Waterman ’95, MSED ’06

Darryl S. Weiman ’74

Howard J. Weiss MS ’73, PhD ’75 and Lucia Beck Weiss

Bruce W. Wessels

James T. West ’48

Mark Wharton ’82 and Nancy Wharton

Molly Wells Williams ’63 and Roger G. Williams

Donald R. Wilson ’46

Alan Wolff MSC ’96, PhD ’08 and Vivian Wolff

Walter Wundrow ’80 and Diane Wundrow

Shaoping Xiao PhD ’03

Barry L. Yang PhD ’84

Thomas J. Zlatoper MA ’74, PhD ’80

* deceased

Email::