Photo of Christopher Bachmann

Christopher Bachmann

IT Software Engineer 4 - Computing Facilities Management Group
Phone: 847-491-8140
Fax: 847-491-4455
Office: Tech M334
Email Christopher
Christopher's Website
Photo of Pred Bundalo

Pred Bundalo

Computing Facilities Manager
Phone: 847-491-8141
Fax: 847-491-4455
Office: Tech M334
Email Pred
Pred's Website
Photo of Laura Chavez

Laura Chavez

Senior Research Administrator
Phone: 847-467-4068
Office: Tech L356
Email Laura
Photo of Norm Flasch

Norm Flasch

Electronics Specialist - EE Labs
Phone: 847-467-4387
Fax: 847-491-4455
Office: Tech Room CG24
Email Norm
Photo of Tarik Hasan

Tarik Hasan

Technical Support Specialist Senior - Computing Facilities
Phone: 847-491-8162
Fax: 847-491-4455
Office: Tech M334
Email Tarik
Tarik's Website
Photo of Gloria Hernandez

Gloria Hernandez

Assistant to the Chair
Phone: 847-491-3451
Office: Tech L354
Email Gloria
Photo of Patrick Hickey

Patrick Hickey

Program Assistant II: CES and CAA Divisions
Phone: 847-491-2972
Office: Tech L359
Email Patrick
Photo of Charlene Jefferson-Johnson

Charlene Jefferson-Johnson

Progrram Assistant II - GIM and CogSys Divisions
Phone: 847-467-1333
Office: Ford 3.322
Email Charlene
Photo of Svetlana (Lana) Kiperman

Svetlana (Lana) Kiperman

Program Assistant II
Phone: 847-467-0028
Fax: 847-491-4455
Office: Tech L359
Email Svetlana (Lana)
Photo of Albert Lyerla

Albert Lyerla

Electronics Technician I
Phone: 847-491-3501
Fax: 847-491-4455
Office: Tech Room CG20
Email Albert
Photo of Katarzyna (Kathy) Maczka

Katarzyna (Kathy) Maczka

Associate Research Administrator
Phone: 847-467-4620
Fax: 847-491-5258
Office: Tech L356
Email Katarzyna (Kathy)
Photo of Jakub Maximilian

Jakub Maximilian

Financial Coordinator
Phone: 847-467-6049
Office: Tech L357
Email Jakub
Photo of Laura McGinn

Laura McGinn

Program Assistant II, Graduate Student Affairs
Phone: 847-491-8174
Office: Tech 351
Email Laura
Photo of Royce Morris

Royce Morris

Electronics Technician II - EECS Labs
Phone: 847-461-6873
Office: EECS Teaching Labs - Tech CG30
Email Royce
Photo of George Nejmeh

George Nejmeh

Program Facilitator - M.S. in Information Technology (MSIT)
Phone: 847-491-5931
Fax: 847-467-3550
Office: 2311 Campus Drive, Suite 1410
Email George
Photo of Sean O'Connor

Sean O'Connor

Digital Media Specialist Associate
Phone: 847-467-1332
Office: Tech L470
Email Sean
Photo of Carrie Ost

Carrie Ost

Program Assistant, Qualitative Reasoning Group (QRG) - Prof. Forbus
Phone: 847-467-2875
Fax: 847-491-5258
Office: Ford 3.320
Email Carrie
Photo of Janice  Perry

Janice Perry

Business Administrator
Phone: 847-491-3376
Fax: 847-491-4455
Office: Tech L358
Email Janice
Photo of Abi Shay

Abi Shay

Associate Director, MSIT - M.S. in Information Technology
Phone: 847-467-6557
Fax: 847-467-3550
Office: 2311 Campus Drive, Office 1411
Email Abi
Photo of Carol Surma

Carol Surma

Financial Assistant
Phone: 847-491-3692
Fax: 847-491-4455
Office: Tech L357
Email Carol
Photo of Cindy Waldeck

Cindy Waldeck

Program Assistant III, Graduate Student Affairs
Phone: 847-491-7092
Office: Tech 351
Email Cindy
Photo of Ozlem (Oz) Yildizhan

Ozlem (Oz) Yildizhan

Program Assistant II - Signals & Systems + Solid State & Photonics Divisions
Phone: 847-491-8172
Office: Tech L359
Email Ozlem (Oz)